2017-03-30

German Women's Championship 2017 (ChessBomb preview)

German Women's Championship 2017 will take place at  Bad Wiessee, Germany  from March 31 to 09 of August 2017.

Official site

System of play:  9 Rounds Swiss

Rate of play:  90 minutes all moves +  30 seconds increment

Schedule : *CET (UTC/GMT +2)
2017, 03. 31  - 12:00 - Round 01
2017, 04. 01  - 12:00 - Round 02
2017, 04. 02  - 12:00 - Round 03
2017, 04. 03  - 12:00 - Round 04
2017, 04. 04  - 12:00 - Round 05
2017, 04. 05  - 12:00 - Round 06
2017, 04. 06  - 12:00 - Round 07
2017, 04. 07  - 12:00 - Round 08
2017, 04. 08  - 09:30 - Round 09

Participants:

Participant: TitleELObornFideID.
1.Michna,MartaWGM238319781106686
2.Osmanodja,FilizWIM2368199624633569
3.Schleining,ZoyaIM234619614671660
4.Schneider,JanaFM2208200212924997
5.Straub,NataliaWGM2188197814102757
6.Jussupow,NadiaWFM216119704649435
7.Schulze,LaraWFM2157200212956830
8.Schmidt,JadeWFM2131198724630500
9.Frey,AlisaWFM2055199224634662
10.Klotz,Sonja200519854680928
11.Ries,Jutta1983198024674290
12.Henrichs,Wenke197319784673123
13.Just,Anita,Dr.WFM197119674628756
14.Lange,Cecilia1951200012976040
15.Kluge,Heidemarie1940197524697907
16.Zimmer,Elke193819634668790
17.Roos,Karin1836196324610801
18.Grund,Melanie1804200112988804
19.Hielscher,Ursula179619694658965
20.Mao,Yvonne1762199912942561
21.Morosova,Svetlana1674196612951374
22.Arnhold,Steffi1591200112931365

Follow the tournament live on ChessBomb

Mukachevo Rating - 33 - 2017 (ChessBomb view)

Mukachevo Rating - 33 - 2017  will take place at  Mukachevo, Ukraine from 23 to 31 March 2017

In the tournament will take part players as: Viktor Matviishen, Daniil Shkuran, Vladyslav Tiba, Viktor Skliarov, Robert Oros, Oleg Boricsev, Vartan Kagramanianz, Andriy Vachylya, Pavel Sevostianov, Laszlo Ganze.

Official site

System of play: 9 Rounds-10 Player Round Robin

Rate of play: 90 minutes all moves + 30 seconds increment

Schedule : * UTC/GMT +3
27.03 2017 -  15:30 -  Round 1
28.03 2017 -  11:00 -  Round 2
28.03 2017 -  16:00 -  Round 3
29.03 2017 -  11:00 -  Round 4
29.03 2017 -  16:00 -  Round 5
30.03 2017 -  11:00 -  Round 6
30.03 2017 -  16:00 -  Round 7
31.03 2017 -  10:00 -  Round 8
31.03 2017 -  15:00 -  Round 9

Ongoing results - Round 6




Follow the tournament live on ChessBomb